734-459-6700

info@vva528.org

1426 Mill St.

Plymouth, MI 48170

"Never Again Will One Generation Of Veterans Abandon Another"

Service Photos

Al Dorey

Al Dorey

Army 1967

Jerry Thomason

Jerry Thomason

Navy Seabee 1969

Gene Spurgess

Gene Spurgess

Army 1969

Bob Cheatham

Bob Cheatham

Army 1968

      Al Kerbyson

Al Kerbyson

Air Force Dog Handler ’72

Bob Paul

Bob Paul

USMC Air Wing 1964

Bill Boudreau

Bill Boudreau

USMC 1969

Carl Shefferd

Carl Shefferd

Army Airborne 1969

Dean Bell

Dean Bell

Air Force 1969

Don Dignan

Don Dignan

Army 1967

Forrest Manley

Forrest Manley

Navy 1961

John Fleming

John Fleming

Army 1971

Gary Estermyer

Gary Estermyer

Army 1968

Gary "Bear" Kubik

Gary "Bear" Kubik

Navy Subs 1967

Joe Agius

Joe Agius

Navy 1967

John Lindsay

John Lindsay

USMC 1957

Mike Ramsey

Mike Ramsey

Navy Seabee 1968

Gary Pritchard

Gary Pritchard

USMC 1966

Rick Ciaramitaro

Rick Ciaramitaro

USMC 1967

Rick Popa

Rick Popa

Army MP 1971

Ron Dillingham

Ron Dillingham

Army MP 1961

Ted Enright

Ted Enright

Army 1971

Tim Curtis

Tim Curtis

Army 1967

Tom Brown

Tom Brown

Army 1971

Vaughn Hull

Vaughn Hull

Air Force Dog Handler 1970

Doug Fox

Doug Fox

Army Airborne 1968

Dave Codd

Dave Codd

USMC 1970

Bob Lamoureux

Bob Lamoureux

Army 1967

Buzz Rivera

Buzz Rivera

Air Force 1973

Rich Mazurkiewicz

Rich Mazurkiewicz

Army 1966

Darrell Bazman

Darrell Bazman

Navy 1970

Gary "Ouch" Boucher

Gary "Ouch" Boucher

Army 1966

Cornell Osier

Cornell Osier

Army 1969

George Troell

George Troell

Army 1968

Larry Jarvis

Larry Jarvis

USMC 1967

Don Shannon

Don Shannon

Army 1967

Franz Brenner

Franz Brenner

Army 1966

Dennis Bielskis

Dennis Bielskis

Army 1971

Mike Schlott

Mike Schlott

Navy 1966

Margot Parr

Margot Parr

Army 1972

Dennis Northrop

Dennis Northrop

Navy 1969

Pete Reckinger

Pete Reckinger

Navy Seabee 1966

Bob Humphrey

Bob Humphrey

Air Force 1972

Dick O'Hare

Dick O'Hare

USMC 1964

Phil Menendez

Phil Menendez

Army 1969

Mark Grzesiek

Mark Grzesiek

Army 1969

Gordy Dorey

Gordy Dorey

USMC 1967

John Riling

John Riling

Army 1968

Rich Whipple

Rich Whipple

Army Airborne 1968

       Mike Dicker

Mike Dicker

USMC 1968

Dennis Shrewsbury

Dennis Shrewsbury

Coast Guard 1962

Rodney Tanner

Rodney Tanner

Army 1971

Bob Bryan

Bob Bryan

USMC 1968

Ron Wroblewski

Ron Wroblewski

Air Force 1967

John Spencer

John Spencer

Army 1966

Jim Hodgson

Jim Hodgson

Army 1972

Glen Jewell

Glen Jewell

Army 1966

Richard Waldecker

Richard Waldecker

Army 1968

Jim Austin

Jim Austin

Army 1967

Bill Juchartz

Bill Juchartz

Army 1968

Bill Browning

Bill Browning

USMC 1970

Mikey Smith

Mikey Smith

Army 1973

Joe Dorey

Joe Dorey

Navy 1961

Wallace Dixon

Wallace Dixon

USMC 1968

Tim Klopschinsky

Tim Klopschinsky

Navy 1968

John Iaquinta

John Iaquinta

Army 1965

Raymond Thomas

Raymond Thomas

Army Transport 1968

Jay Roberts

Jay Roberts

USMC 1968

Ron King

Ron King

Air Force 1972

Jeff Snyder

Jeff Snyder

Army Engineers 1971

Bob Dew

Bob Dew

USMC 1969

Mike Goldstein

Mike Goldstein

Army 1967

Brian Metzger

Brian Metzger

Army 1969

George Klepack

George Klepack

Navy 1968

Dan Stengle

Dan Stengle

Army 1970

Benjamin Tallman

Benjamin Tallman

Air Force 1961

Eldon Frank

Eldon Frank

USMC 1968

Dale Luebke

Dale Luebke

Air Force 1964

Johnnie Johnson

Johnnie Johnson

Navy 1968

Don McLane

Don McLane

Army 1970

William H. Gravett

William H. Gravett

Army 1969

Roger Buelow

Roger Buelow

Air Force 1962-1966

Norris Cutler

Norris Cutler

Air Force 1969

Dale Sirkle

Dale Sirkle

Army 1969

Brian Hopps

Brian Hopps

Army 1967

Marcel Loosbrock

Marcel Loosbrock

Air Force 1964

Raymond Pasquantonio

Raymond Pasquantonio

Army 1969

Richard Dunn

Richard Dunn

Army 1970

Bob Caldwell

Bob Caldwell

Army 1969

Greg Kremkow

Greg Kremkow

Army 1967

LeRoy Paige

LeRoy Paige

Army 1969

Patrick Doherty

Patrick Doherty

Navy 1972

Robert E. Brothers

Robert E. Brothers

Navy 1966

Chuck Bilyk

Chuck Bilyk

Army 1968

Mike "Doc" Willey

Mike "Doc" Willey

Army 1967

James Kimball

James Kimball

Navy 1969

Jim Harvey

Jim Harvey

Army 1970

Larry Schwab

Larry Schwab

1968

Robert Somerville

Robert Somerville

Army 1966

Barbara Little

Barbara Little

Air Force 1961

Robert Taylor

Robert Taylor

Army 1968

Robert Hallmark

Robert Hallmark

Navy 1970

Rick Adis

Rick Adis

Air Force 1965

Ellen Howington

Ellen Howington

Navy 1962

Jerry Grzesik

Jerry Grzesik

Army 1964

Bill Taylor

Bill Taylor

101st Airborne 1968

Rick Balish

Rick Balish

Army 1968

Pete Glasgow

Pete Glasgow

USMC 1968

Dennis Leary

Dennis Leary

Army 1969

Larry Kilgore

Larry Kilgore

Navy 1964

Ralph Auge

Ralph Auge

Army 1967

John Thierry

John Thierry

Navy 1967

James Pawlukiewicz

James Pawlukiewicz

Army 1968

Gordon Segal

Gordon Segal

Army 1968

Zolton Nagy

Zolton Nagy

Navy 1964

John Krueger

John Krueger

USMC 1968

Roger Riddell

Roger Riddell

Navy 1967

Harry "Art" Ohanian

Harry "Art" Ohanian

Army 1970

John Peterson

John Peterson

Army 1966

Roger Ratkowski

Roger Ratkowski

Air Force

Mel "Moe" Swope

Mel "Moe" Swope

Army 1969

William Kren

William Kren

Army 1969

Don Petrere

Don Petrere

Army 1966

Bill Petrere

Bill Petrere

Army 1966

Michael Potochick

Michael Potochick

Air Force 1964

Mike Kokoszka

Mike Kokoszka

Army 1967

Anthony Fratt

Anthony Fratt

Army 1967

Joseph Tebor

Joseph Tebor

Army 1972

Mark Shemanski

Mark Shemanski

Navy 1970

Dale A. Roeseler

Dale A. Roeseler

Navy 1968

George "Bubba" Lalinsky

George "Bubba" Lalinsky

USATC Army 1967

Larry Eichstadt

Larry Eichstadt

Army 1968

Rick Demeester

Rick Demeester

Army 1966

Art Esper

Art Esper

Army 1968

Mike Hucal

Mike Hucal

Navy Seabee 1969

Louie Dorka

Louie Dorka

Army 1968

Max Bandy

Max Bandy

Army 1968

Roger Shanks

Roger Shanks

Navy 1967

Tom Trestler

Tom Trestler

Army 1971

Terry Wells

Terry Wells

Navy 1970

Bruce Reynolds

Bruce Reynolds

Army 1969

Thomas E. Moricz

Thomas E. Moricz

Army 1967

Steve Retherford

Steve Retherford

Army 1969

Dale Bosetti

Dale Bosetti

Army 1968

Bruce Benyo

Bruce Benyo

USMC 1967

Dominic Grunas

Dominic Grunas

USMC 1968

Mike Panich

Mike Panich

    Army  1968

Mark Mittleman

Mark Mittleman

    Army  1970

Alan Sneath

Alan Sneath

Army  1968

Lewis Agius

Lewis Agius

Navy 1968

John Heraghty

John Heraghty

Army 1968

AVVA Service Photos

Ron Little

Ron Little

Army 1977

Cheryl Vatcher Martin

Cheryl Vatcher Martin

Army 1981

Earl Madison

Earl Madison

Navy 1979